Gunhild Olsdatter  (I10904)
Name:
Gunhild Olsdatter
Also known as: Gundele Olsdatter
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 25 June 1863 Landråk, Nedstrand, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 4 December 1903 Vikingstad, Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 25 June 1863 Landråk, Nedstrand, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 6
Publication: Tysvær kommune / 2001
Citation Details: 509

Show Details Source: Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 171

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Torvastad i Torvastad 1899 - 1911 ministerial

Citation Details: 126

Christening 18 October 1863 (Age 3 months) Nedstrand, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Hinderå i Nedstrand, ministrerial

Citation Details: 100

Confirmation 6 October 1878 (Age 15) Nedstrand, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Hinderå i Nedstrand, ministrerial

Citation Details: 100

Death 4 December 1903 (Age 40) Vikingstad, Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge

Cause of death: Barselfeber

Show Details Source: Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 171

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Torvastad i Torvastad 1899 - 1911 ministerial

Citation Details: 126

Burial 12 December 1903 (8 days after death) Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Torvastad i Torvastad 1899 - 1911 ministerial

Citation Details: 126


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Tysvær, Gard og ætt 6
Publication: Tysvær kommune / 2001
Citation Details: 509
Birth Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 171
Birth Kirkebok for Torvastad i Torvastad 1899 - 1911 ministerial
Citation Details: 126
Christening Kirkebok for Hinderå i Nedstrand, ministrerial
Citation Details: 100
Confirmation Kirkebok for Hinderå i Nedstrand, ministrerial
Citation Details: 100
Death Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 171
Death Kirkebok for Torvastad i Torvastad 1899 - 1911 ministerial
Citation Details: 126
Burial Kirkebok for Torvastad i Torvastad 1899 - 1911 ministerial
Citation Details: 126

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Lars Bendik Johannessen - [View Family (F4085)]
Husband
3 years