media/Knut Skeisvoll.JPG Knut Mathias Skeisvold  (I16)
Name:
Knut Mathias Skeisvold
Also known as: Knut M. Skeisvold
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 6 June 1895 Skeie, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 7 August 1981 Skeie, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 6 June 1895 Father34Mother24 Skeie, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 221

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0017: Ministerialbok nr. A 17, 1889-1920

Citation Details: 64, nr. 31

Christening 30 June 1896 (Age 12 months) Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0017: Ministerialbok nr. A 17, 1889-1920

Citation Details: 64, nr. 31

Marriage 2 December 1917 (Age 22) Martha Andersdatter - Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0008: Klokkerbok nr. B 8, 1910-1939

Citation Details: 166, nr. 19

Occupation 1917 (Age 21) Matros


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0008: Klokkerbok nr. B 8, 1910-1939

Citation Details: 166, nr. 19

Occupation 1921 (Age 25) Fisker


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Balestrand Sokneprestembete, Klokkerbok nr. A 3, 1920-1956

Citation Details: 3, nr. 11

Death 7 August 1981 (Age 86) Skeie, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4708501

Burial 12 August 1981 (5 days after death) Avaldsnes kirke, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4708501


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 221
Birth Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0017: Ministerialbok nr. A 17, 1889-1920
Citation Details: 64, nr. 31
Christening Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0017: Ministerialbok nr. A 17, 1889-1920
Citation Details: 64, nr. 31
Marriage Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0008: Klokkerbok nr. B 8, 1910-1939
Citation Details: 166, nr. 19
Marriage Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0008: Klokkerbok nr. B 8, 1910-1939
Citation Details: 166, nr. 19
Marriage Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0008: Klokkerbok nr. B 8, 1910-1939
Citation Details: 166, nr. 19
Occupation Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0008: Klokkerbok nr. B 8, 1910-1939
Citation Details: 166, nr. 19
Occupation Kirkebok for Balestrand Sokneprestembete, Klokkerbok nr. A 3, 1920-1956
Citation Details: 3, nr. 11
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4708501
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4708501

Media

Multimedia Object
Knut Skeisvoll.JPGKnut Skeisvoll.JPG
Use this image as the thumbnail?: Yes
Family with Parents - [View Family (F21)]
Father
11 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 8 October 1891 -- Avaldsnes
1 months
#1
Sister
19 months
#2
Sister
2 years
#3
2 years
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Sister
2 years
#6
Sister
2 years
#7
Sister
3 years
#8
Brother
2 years
#9
Sister
2 years
#10
Sister
4 years
#11
Sister
3 years
#12
Sister

Family with Martha Andersdatter - [View Family (F26)]
13 months
Wife
 

Marriage: 2 December 1917 -- Avaldsnes
#1
Son
Private
#2
Son

Family with Eugenia Kristoffersen - [View Family (F27)]
2 years
Wife
 
#1
Daughter
16 months
#2
Son
3 years
#3
Daughter

Family with Hanna Kristine Hansen - [View Family (F11904)]
3 years
Wife