Marianne Kristiansdatter  (I16081)
Name:
Marianne Kristiansdatter
Also known as: Marianne Paulsdatter
Also known as: Marianne Paulsen
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 18 October 1847 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 18 October 1847 Father33Mother34 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 228

Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 2
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1993
Citation Details: 376

Marriage 1874 Gudmund Helgesen - Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 2
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1993
Citation Details: 376


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 228
Birth Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 2
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1993
Citation Details: 376
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 2
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1993
Citation Details: 376
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 2
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1993
Citation Details: 376
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 2
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1993
Citation Details: 376

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F9165)]
Father
-12 months
Mother
 

Marriage: 1847 -- Rogaland
-7 months
#1
Sister
16 months
#2
15 months
#3
Sister
2 years
#4
Sister
18 months
#5
Brother
2 years
#6
Brother

Mother's Family with Markus Torkelsen - [View Family (F5897)]
.
7 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 3 April 1834 -- Rogaland
2 months
#1
Half-Brother
20 months
#2
Half-Brother
17 months
#3
Half-Sister
19 months
#4
Half-Brother
2 years
#5
Half-Sister
2 years
#6
Half-Sister

Family with Gudmund Helgesen - [View Family (F5273)]
Husband
10 months

 

Marriage: 1874 -- Avaldsnes