Anne Margrete Sjursdatter  (I16955)
Name:
Anne Margrete Sjursdatter
Also known as: Margrethe Dalen
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 14 May 1885 Stakland, Skjold, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 11 October 1966 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 14 May 1885 Father42Mother37 Stakland, Skjold, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 5
Publication: Tysvær kommune / 1999
Citation Details: 165

Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 57

Marriage 1906 (Age 20) Gunnar Kristian Knutsen - Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 57

Death 11 October 1966 (Age 81) Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Source: Gravstedsregister for Haugesund

Burial 18 October 1966 (7 days after death) Vår Frelsers gravlund, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Source: Gravstedsregister for Haugesund


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Tysvær, Gard og ætt 5
Publication: Tysvær kommune / 1999
Citation Details: 165
Birth Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 57
Marriage Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 57
Marriage Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 57
Marriage Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 57
Death Gravstedsregister for Haugesund
Burial Gravstedsregister for Haugesund

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F6828)]
Father
5 years
Mother
 
#1
Brother
2 years
#2
Sister
2 years
#3
Brother
4 years
#4
Sister
3 years
#5
Brother
3 years
#6
20 months
#7
Sister
2 years
#8
Sister

Family with Gunnar Kristian Knutsen - [View Family (F5493)]
Husband
14 years

 

Marriage: 1906 -- Skåre
#1
Son
Private
#2
Son
15 months
#3
Daughter
2 years
#4
Daughter
#5
Daughter
Private
#6
Daughter
#7
Daughter
Private