Jens Kristian Hansen  (I18032)
Name:
Jens Kristian Hansen
Also known as: Jens Kristian Hansen Tuestad
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 25 August 1888 Røyksund, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 25 August 1888 Father42Mother31 Røyksund, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 2
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1993
Citation Details: 447

Source: Kirkebok for Avaldsnes i Avaldsnes 1885 - 1909, ministerial

Christening 16 September 1888 Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Source: Kirkebok for Avaldsnes i Avaldsnes 1885 - 1909, ministerial

Emigration 1906 Montana, USA


Source: Digitalarkivet - Emigranter fra Stavanger 1825-1970

Source: Digitalarkivet - Emigranter fra Stavanger 1903-1928


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F3958)]
Father
11 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 30 March 1882 -- Avaldsnes
2 years
#1
Sister
3 years
#2
Brother
2 years
#3
20 months
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Sister
2 years
#6
Brother
3 years
#7
Sister