Marta Henriksdatter  (I20896)
Name:
Marta Henriksdatter
Also known as: Marthe Henriksdatter
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 1797 Frøvik, Skjold, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 1853 Lindanger, Skjold, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1797 Father24Mother22 Frøvik, Skjold, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Skjold Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Vindafjord kommune 1999
Citation Details: 362

Christening 22 November 1797 (Age 10 months) Skjold, Rogaland, Norge


Source: Myrna Berge
Publication: 2009

Marriage 16 April 1816 (Age 19) Ola Kolbeinsen - Skjold, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 4
Publication: Tysvær kommune 1999
Citation Details: 493

Source: Myrna Berge
Publication: 2009

Death 1853 (Age 56) Lindanger, Skjold, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge

Cause of death: Druknet

Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 4
Publication: Tysvær kommune 1999
Citation Details: 493


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Skjold Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Vindafjord kommune 1999
Citation Details: 362
Christening Myrna Berge
Publication: 2009
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 4
Publication: Tysvær kommune 1999
Citation Details: 493
Marriage Myrna Berge
Publication: 2009
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 4
Publication: Tysvær kommune 1999
Citation Details: 493
Marriage Myrna Berge
Publication: 2009
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 4
Publication: Tysvær kommune 1999
Citation Details: 493
Marriage Myrna Berge
Publication: 2009
Death Tysvær, Gard og ætt 4
Publication: Tysvær kommune 1999
Citation Details: 493

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F6463)]
Father
2 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 6 July 1797 -- Tysvær
-6 months
#1
3 years
#2
Brother
12 months
#3
Brother
2 years
#4
Brother
2 years
#5
Sister
2 years
#6
Sister
12 months
#7
Brother
3 years
#8
Brother

Family with Ola Kolbeinsen - [View Family (F6461)]
Husband
3 years

 

Marriage: 16 April 1816 -- Skjold
1 months
#1
Daughter
20 months
#2
Daughter
2 years
#3
Daughter
4 years
#4
Son
3 years
#5
Daughter
4 years
#6
Son
2 years
#7
Daughter
3 years
#8
Son
3 years
#9
Son
6 years
#10
Daughter