Rasmus Tobias Tønnessen  (I21239)
Name:
Rasmus Tobias Tønnessen
Also known as: Erasmus Tobias Tonnessen
Also known as: Rasmus Tonnesen
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 30 June 1882 Spind, Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norge
Death: 9 May 1952 Cape Town, Western Cape, Sør-Afrika

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 30 June 1882 Father50Mother35 Spind, Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norge


Show Details Source: Genealogy of the Franzsen family
Publication: 2009
Citation Details: 14

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Spind i Herad 1853 - 1885, ministerial

Citation Details: 120

Christening 9 July 1882 (Age 9 days) Spind, Farsund, Vest-Agder, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Spind i Herad 1853 - 1885, ministerial

Citation Details: 120

Marriage 29 June 1909 (Age 26) Anne Serine Franzsen - Cape Town, Western Cape, Sør-Afrika


Source: The Tonnesens and their ancesters

Occupation Captain


Show Details Source: Genealogy of the Franzsen family
Publication: 2009
Citation Details: 14

Death 9 May 1952 (Age 69) Cape Town, Western Cape, Sør-Afrika


Source: The Tonnesens and their ancesters


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Genealogy of the Franzsen family
Publication: 2009
Citation Details: 14
Birth Kirkebok for Spind i Herad 1853 - 1885, ministerial
Citation Details: 120
Christening Kirkebok for Spind i Herad 1853 - 1885, ministerial
Citation Details: 120
Marriage The Tonnesens and their ancesters
Marriage The Tonnesens and their ancesters
Marriage The Tonnesens and their ancesters
Occupation Genealogy of the Franzsen family
Publication: 2009
Citation Details: 14
Death The Tonnesens and their ancesters

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F10343)]
Father
15 years
Mother
 
#1
Brother
4 years
#2
Brother
2 years
#3
Brother
6 years
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Brother
3 years
#6
2 years
#7
Sister
2 years
#8
Brother
5 years
#9
Brother

Family with Anne Serine Franzsen - [View Family (F6507)]
6 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 29 June 1909 -- Cape Town
-19 months
#1
Daughter
7 years
#2
Daughter