Marta Askildsdatter  (I21604)
Name:
Marta Askildsdatter
Also known as: Martha Kristensdatter
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 1751 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 4 March 1827 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1751 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223

Marriage 15 July 1775 (Age 24) Kristen Monssen - Utsira, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223

Death 4 March 1827 (Age 76) Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223
Marriage Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223
Marriage Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223
Marriage Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223
Death Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Kristen Monssen - [View Family (F6651)]
Husband
-12 months

 

Marriage: 15 July 1775 -- Utsira
-6 months
#1
Son
4 years
#2
Daughter
2 years
#3
Son
2 years
#4
Daughter
2 years
#5
Son
4 years
#6
Son
3 years
#7
Son
2 years
#8
Daughter