Marta Kristensdatter  (I21605)
Name:
Marta Kristensdatter
Also known as: Martha Kristensdatter
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 1779 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 5 February 1850 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1779 Father27Mother28 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223

Christening 27 June 1779 (Age 5 months) Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223

Marriage 8 October 1809 (Age 30) Ole Olsen - Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 225

Death 5 February 1850 (Age 71) Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 225


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223
Christening Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 223
Marriage Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 225
Marriage Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 225
Marriage Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 225
Death Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 225

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F6651)]
Father
-12 months
Mother
 

Marriage: 15 July 1775 -- Utsira
-6 months
#1
Brother
4 years
#2
2 years
#3
Brother
2 years
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Brother
4 years
#6
Brother
3 years
#7
Brother
2 years
#8
Sister

Family with Ole Olsen - [View Family (F11232)]
Husband
-6 years

 

Marriage: 8 October 1809 -- Torvastad
2 years
#1
Daughter
9 years
#2
Son