Berta Monsdatter  (I23383)
Name:
Berta Monsdatter
Also known as: Brita Monsdatter
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: about 1744 Rossabø, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 1798 Storesund, Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth about 1744 Father29Mother26 Rossabø, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk II
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 1072

Marriage 1775 (Age 31) Jon Jonsen - Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 538

Death 1798 (Age 54) Storesund, Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 538

Burial 2 September 1798 Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 538


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Skåre, gard og folk II
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 1072
Marriage Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 538
Marriage Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 538
Marriage Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 538
Death Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 538
Burial Torvastad bygdebok
Publication: 1979
Citation Details: 538

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F7256)]
Father
3 years
Mother
 
#1
4 years
#2
Brother
2 years
#3
Brother
2 years
#4
Brother
3 years
#5
Brother

Family with Jon Jonsen - [View Family (F7257)]
Husband

Marriage: 1775 -- Torvastad