Karl Teodor Knutsen  (I24767)
Name:
Karl Teodor Knutsen
Also known as: Karl Teodor Førland
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 30 June 1896 Førland, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 22 May 1981 Førland, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 30 June 1896 Førland, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 464

Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 104841

Marriage 1923 (Age 26) Ingrid Sofie Larsdatter - Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 464

Death 22 May 1981 (Age 84) Førland, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 104841

Burial 27 May 1981 (5 days after death) Udland kirkegård, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 104841


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 464
Birth Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 104841
Marriage Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 464
Marriage Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 464
Marriage Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 464
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 104841
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 104841

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Ingrid Sofie Larsdatter - [View Family (F7772)]
5 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 1923 -- Haugesund