Laurits Monssen  (I26555)
Name:
Laurits Monssen
Also known as: LAurits M. Askeland
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 28 February 1884 Nordre Askeland, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 11 February 1966 Nordre Askeland, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 28 February 1884 Father43Mother43 Nordre Askeland, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0006: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1878-1896

Citation Details: 24, nr. 15

Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 1
Publication: 1990
Citation Details: 174

Christening 30 March 1884 (Age 31 days) Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0006: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1878-1896

Citation Details: 24, nr. 15

Marriage 29 September 1917 (Age 33) Stine Olava Kristoffersdatter - Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0008: Ministerialbok nr. A 8, 1897-1918

Citation Details: 176, nr. 10

Death 11 February 1966 (Age 81) Nordre Askeland, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 1
Publication: 1990
Citation Details: 178

Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 5068162

Burial 25 March 1966 (42 days after death) Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 5068162


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0006: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1878-1896
Citation Details: 24, nr. 15
Birth Tysvær, Gard og ætt 1
Publication: 1990
Citation Details: 174
Christening Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0006: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1878-1896
Citation Details: 24, nr. 15
Marriage Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0008: Ministerialbok nr. A 8, 1897-1918
Citation Details: 176, nr. 10
Marriage Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0008: Ministerialbok nr. A 8, 1897-1918
Citation Details: 176, nr. 10
Marriage Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0008: Ministerialbok nr. A 8, 1897-1918
Citation Details: 176, nr. 10
Death Tysvær, Gard og ætt 1
Publication: 1990
Citation Details: 178
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 5068162
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 5068162

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F8467)]
Father
Mother

Marriage: 1863 -- Tysvær
12 months
#1
Brother
12 months
#2
Sister
3 years
#3
Brother
2 years
#4
Brother
5 years
#5
Sister
2 years
#6
Brother
3 years
#7
Sister
4 years
#8
3 years
#9
Brother
-3 years
#10
Brother

Family with Stine Olava Kristoffersdatter - [View Family (F2058)]
7 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 29 September 1917 -- Tysvær
9 months
#1
Daughter
6 years
#2
Son