Georg Nicolai Pedersen  (I27247)
Name:
Georg Nicolai Pedersen
Also known as: Georg Lande
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 30 June 1896 Landa, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 27 June 1983 Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 30 June 1896 Father34Mother29 Landa, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 157

Source: Slektsforum Karmøy, Gnr 92 Rygge

Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1707675

Death 27 June 1983 (Age 86) Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1707675

Burial 1983 Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1707675


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 157
Birth Slektsforum Karmøy, Gnr 92 Rygge
Birth Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1707675
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1707675
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1707675

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F2434)]
Father
5 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 1890 -- Karmøy
12 months
#1
Brother
12 months
#2
Brother
5 years
#3
3 years
#4
Brother
3 years
#5
Brother
3 years
#6
Sister

Family with Sofie Svendsdatter - [View Family (F8739)]
4 years
Wife
 
#1
Son
3 years
#2
Son