Lars Melkevig  (I30408)
Name:
Lars Melkevig
Also known as: Lars Olsen
_CENN: L. Melkevik
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 16 September 1832 Nedre Kvinnesland, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 16 September 1832 Father43Mother34 Nedre Kvinnesland, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324

Source: Folketelling 1910 for 1105 Kopervik ladested

Marriage 1871 Torborg Serine Omundsdatter - Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324

Occupation 1900 Skipsreder


Source: Folketelling 1885 for 1105 Kopervik ladested

Residence Kopervik, Karmøy, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Birth Folketelling 1910 for 1105 Kopervik ladested
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Occupation Folketelling 1885 for 1105 Kopervik ladested
Residence Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F8837)]
Father
9 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 1817 -- Tysvær
#1
Brother
2 years
#2
Sister
3 years
#3
Brother
3 years
#4
Sister
3 years
#5
Brother
2 years
#6
Brother
3 years
#7
2 years
#8
Sister
3 years
#9
Brother
4 years
#10
Sister

Family with Torborg Serine Omundsdatter - [View Family (F9927)]
12 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 1871 -- Tysvær