Norveig Bertinusdatter  (I30416)
Name:
Norveig Bertinusdatter
Also known as: Norveig Bertinusdatter Larsen
Married Name: Norveig Melkevik
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 16 September 1920 Stord, Hordaland, Norge
Death: 9 September 1976 Nedre Kvinnesland, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 16 September 1920 Stord, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324

Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757825

Marriage 1946 (Age 25) Tolleif Melkevik - Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324

Death 9 September 1976 (Age 55) Nedre Kvinnesland, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324

Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757825

Burial 15 September 1976 (6 days after death) Tysvær kirkegård, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757825


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Birth Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757825
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Death Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 324
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757825
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757825

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Tolleif Melkevik - [View Family (F9930)]
Husband
6 years

 

Marriage: 1946 -- Tysvær
#1
Son
Private
#2
Son
#3
Daughter
Private
#4
Daughter
Private
#5
Son
Private