Elise Amanda Simonsen  (I30544)
Name:
Elise Amanda Simonsen
Also known as: Elise Simonsen
Also known as: Lisa Amanda Simonsen
Married Name: Elise Amanda Susort
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 16 September 1889 Skudeneshavn, Karmøy, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 4 March 1973 Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 16 September 1889 Skudeneshavn, Karmøy, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 278, 296

Show Details Source: Skudenes og Skudeneshavn
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy 1982
Citation Details: 749

Marriage 1911 (Age 21) Helge Andreas Susort - Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 278

Death 4 March 1973 (Age 83) Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757414

Burial 10 August 1973 (5 months after death) Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757414


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 278, 296
Birth Skudenes og Skudeneshavn
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy 1982
Citation Details: 749
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 278
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 278
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 278
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757414
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757414

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Helge Andreas Susort - [View Family (F9977)]
Husband
8 years

 

Marriage: 1911 -- Rogaland
7 years
#1
Daughter
13 months
#2
Son
4 years
#3
Son
#4
Son
Private
#5
Son
3 years
#6
Son