Laurits Kristoffer Østrem  (I30631)
Name:
Laurits Kristoffer Østrem
Also known as: Laurits Kristoffersen
Also known as: Lauritz Østrem
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 27 October 1896 Brekke, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 27 October 1896 Brekke, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0006: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1878-1896

Citation Details: 72

Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 1
Publication: 1990
Citation Details: 156

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0004: Klokkerbok nr. B 4, 1883-1896

Citation Details: 62

Christening 22 November 1896 Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0004: Klokkerbok nr. B 4, 1883-1896

Citation Details: 62

Residence Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 243


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0006: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1878-1896
Citation Details: 72
Birth Tysvær, Gard og ætt 1
Publication: 1990
Citation Details: 156
Birth Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0004: Klokkerbok nr. B 4, 1883-1896
Citation Details: 62
Christening Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0004: Klokkerbok nr. B 4, 1883-1896
Citation Details: 62
Residence Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 243

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Eli Aarvik - [View Family (F10008)]
-4 months
Wife