Inger Karine Steinsvik  (I31101)
Name:
Inger Karine Steinsvik
Also known as: Karina Kristoffersdatter
Married Name: Inger Karina Knutsen
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 16 September 1907 Steinsvik, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 22 December 1964 Slogvik, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 16 September 1907 Father31Mother24 Steinsvik, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 61

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0011: Klokkerbok nr. B 11, 1913-1946

Citation Details: 89

Christening 3 November 1907 (Age 48 days) Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0011: Klokkerbok nr. B 11, 1913-1946

Citation Details: 89

Confirmation 1 October 1922 (Age 15) Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0011: Klokkerbok nr. B 11, 1913-1946

Citation Details: 89

Marriage 1932 (Age 24) Peder Bertin Knutsen - Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 28

Death 22 December 1964 (Age 57) Slogvik, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757378

Burial 29 December 1964 (7 days after death) Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757378


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 61
Birth Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0011: Klokkerbok nr. B 11, 1913-1946
Citation Details: 89
Christening Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0011: Klokkerbok nr. B 11, 1913-1946
Citation Details: 89
Confirmation Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0011: Klokkerbok nr. B 11, 1913-1946
Citation Details: 89
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 28
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 28
Marriage Tysvær, Gard og ætt 2
Publication: Tysvær kommune1990
Citation Details: 28
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757378
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 1757378

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F10174)]
Father
7 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 20 January 1905 -- Tysvær
3 years
#1
2 years
#2
Brother
4 years
#3
Brother
#4
Sister
Private

Family with Peder Bertin Knutsen - [View Family (F10175)]
Husband
6 years

 

Marriage: 1932 -- Tysvær