Jens Olsen  (I32336)
Name:
Jens Olsen
Also known as: Jens Totland
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 6 December 1884 Totland, Moster, Hordaland, Norge
Death: 27 June 1979 Totland, Moster, Hordaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 6 December 1884 Father33Mother35 Totland, Moster, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Finnås sokneprestembete*, Ministerialbok nr. B 1, 1881-1894

Citation Details: 15, nr.12

Show Details Source: Bømlo bygdebok, bind 4
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 272

Death 27 June 1979 (Age 94) Totland, Moster, Hordaland, Norge


Source: Geni.com 2013

Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 519293

Burial 30 June 1979 (3 days after death) Moster gamle kirkegård, Moster, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 519293


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Kirkebok for Finnås sokneprestembete*, Ministerialbok nr. B 1, 1881-1894
Citation Details: 15, nr.12
Birth Bømlo bygdebok, bind 4
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 272
Death Geni.com 2013
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 519293
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 519293

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F10627)]
Father
-3 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 28 November 1875 -- Moster
9 years
#1

Family with Mikkeline Mathilde Johannesdatter - [View Family (F10626)]
2 years
Wife
 
#1
Son