Jørgen Trøiel Tønnessen  (I34471)
Name:
Jørgen Trøiel Tønnessen
Also known as: Jørgen Tønnessen Trøiel

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 13 November 1846 Stavland, Bremnes, Hordaland, Norge
Death: 1926 Stavland, Bremnes, Hordaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 13 November 1846 Father29Mother29 Stavland, Bremnes, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bømlo bygdebok, bind 2
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 16

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Finnås 1836 - 1850, ministerial

Citation Details: 94, nr. 195

Christening 22 November 1846 (Age 9 days) Bremnes i Finnås, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Finnås 1836 - 1850, ministerial

Citation Details: 94, nr. 195

Death 1926 (Age 79) Stavland, Bremnes, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bømlo bygdebok, bind 2
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 17


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Bømlo bygdebok, bind 2
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 16
Birth Kirkebok for Finnås 1836 - 1850, ministerial
Citation Details: 94, nr. 195
Christening Kirkebok for Finnås 1836 - 1850, ministerial
Citation Details: 94, nr. 195
Death Bømlo bygdebok, bind 2
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 17

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.