Colben Jonsen  (I35052)
Name:
Colben Jonsen
Also known as: Kolbein Jonsen
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 3 February 1846 Alvsvåg, Bremnes, Hordaland, Norge
Death: 12 October 1902 Geitung, Bremnes, Hordaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 3 February 1846 Father39Mother32 Alvsvåg, Bremnes, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bømlo bygdebok, bind 2
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 79

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Finnås 1836 - 1850, ministerial

Citation Details: 86, nr. 27

Christening 15 March 1846 (Age 40 days) Bremnes i Finnås, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Finnås 1836 - 1850, ministerial

Citation Details: 86, nr. 27

Death 12 October 1902 (Age 56) Geitung, Bremnes, Hordaland, Norge

Cause of death: Blodforgiftning

Show Details Source: Bømlo bygdebok, bind 2
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 454

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Bremnes i Finnås 1895 - 1904, ministerial

Citation Details: 248, nr. 22

Burial 18 October 1902 (6 days after death) Bremnes i Finnås, Hordaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Bremnes i Finnås 1895 - 1904, ministerial

Citation Details: 248, nr. 22


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Bømlo bygdebok, bind 2
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 79
Birth Kirkebok for Finnås 1836 - 1850, ministerial
Citation Details: 86, nr. 27
Christening Kirkebok for Finnås 1836 - 1850, ministerial
Citation Details: 86, nr. 27
Death Bømlo bygdebok, bind 2
Publication: Bømlo kommune 1981
Citation Details: 454
Death Kirkebok for Bremnes i Finnås 1895 - 1904, ministerial
Citation Details: 248, nr. 22
Burial Kirkebok for Bremnes i Finnås 1895 - 1904, ministerial
Citation Details: 248, nr. 22

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F11590)]
Father
7 years
Mother
 
#1
Brother
16 months
#2
Sister
3 years
#3
Sister
3 years
#4
3 years
#5
Sister
4 years
#6
Brother

Family with Berta Hansine Jonsdatter - [View Family (F11592)]
6 years
Wife