Sigrun Kristine Bjørnsdatter  (I36172)
Name:
Sigrun Kristine Bjørnsdatter
Also known as: Sigrun Kristine Kvale
Married Name: Sigrun Kristine Husebø
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 31 August 1911 Kvala, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 18 October 1996 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 31 August 1911 Father46Mother44 Kvala, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 542

Christening 24 December 1911 (Age 3 months) Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Haugesund sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0010: Ministerialbok nr. A 10, 1909-1935

Citation Details: 30, nr. 20

Death 18 October 1996 (Age 85) Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4668006

Burial 24 October 1996 (6 days after death) Udland kirkegård, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4668006


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Skåre, gard og folk 1
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 542
Christening Kirkebok for Haugesund sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0010: Ministerialbok nr. A 10, 1909-1935
Citation Details: 30, nr. 20
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4668006
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4668006

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F11979)]
Father
2 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 1890 -- Rogaland
2 years
#1
Brother
19 months
#2
Sister
2 years
#3
Brother
2 years
#4
Brother
2 years
#5
Brother
13 years
#6

Mother's Family with Kolbein Gundersen - [View Family (F11983)]
.
-7 years
Mother
 
#1
Half-Brother
Private

Family with Einar Husebø - [View Family (F11981)]
Husband
2 years

 
#1
Son
Private
#2
Son
#3
Daughter
Private
#4
Son
Private