Anna Knutsen  (I36544)
Name:
Anna Knutsen
Also known as: Anna Omdahl Knutsen
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 18 October 1922 Vibrandsøy, Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 12 March 2002 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 18 October 1922 Father23Mother23 Vibrandsøy, Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk II
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 1142

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Haugesund i Haugesund 1919 - 1923, fødselsregister

Citation Details: 166

Divorce Thomas Risøen Omdahl - Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Source: Geni.com
Publication: Geni.com

Death 12 March 2002 (Age 79) Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4681133

Burial 20 March 2002 (8 days after death) Vår Frelsers gravlund, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4681133


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Skåre, gard og folk II
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 1142
Birth Kirkebok for Haugesund i Haugesund 1919 - 1923, fødselsregister
Citation Details: 166
Divorce Geni.com
Publication: Geni.com
Divorce Geni.com
Publication: Geni.com
Divorce Geni.com
Publication: Geni.com
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4681133
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4681133

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F12107)]
Father
-1 months
Mother
 
#1
3 years
#2
Brother
2 years
#3
Sister
2 years
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Brother

Family with Thomas Risøen Omdahl - [View Family (F12108)]
Ex-Husband
1 months