Karen Katrina Gunnarsdatter  (I36634)
Name:
Karen Katrina Gunnarsdatter
Also known as: Karen Cathrine Gundersen
_CENN: Karen Katrine Gundersdatter
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 18 October 1827 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 18 October 1827 Father34Mother26 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Torvastad sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0004: Ministerialbok nr. A 3 /1, 1817-1836

Citation Details: 83, nr. 15

Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk II
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 1141

Confirmation 15 December 1844 Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Torvastad sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0005: Ministerialbok nr. A 5, 1836-1847

Citation Details: 118, n r. 26

Marriage 21 October 1852 Jacob Torstensen - Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Torvastad sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0008: Ministerialbok nr. A 8, 1847-1856

Citation Details: 137, nr. 15


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F12125)]
Father
8 years
Mother
 
#1

Father's Family with Serina Jørgensdatter - [View Family (F12118)]
Father
-17 years
.
 

Marriage: 3 January 1816 -- Torvastad
16 months
#1
Half-Sister

Family with Jacob Torstensen - [View Family (F12127)]
Husband
-3 years

 

Marriage: 21 October 1852 -- Torvastad
9 years
#1
Son