Gunnar Larssen  (I36647)
Name:
Gunnar Larssen
Also known as: Gunder Larssen
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 14 September 1877 Sandve, Skudenes, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 16 September 1903 USA

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 14 September 1877 Sandve, Skudenes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Skudenes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0006: Ministerialbok nr. A 4, 1864-1881

Citation Details: 165, nr. 134

Show Details Source: Skudenes og Skudeneshavn
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy 1982
Citation Details: 321

Christening 23 September 1877 (Age 9 days) Falnes, Skudenes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Skudenes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0006: Ministerialbok nr. A 4, 1864-1881

Citation Details: 165, nr. 134

Marriage 12 September 1901 (Age 23) Ingeborg Olava Nilsdatter - Skudenes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Skudenes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0009: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1882-1912

Citation Details: 175, nr. 12

Emigration 17 April 1903 (Age 25) USA


Source: Heather Abrahamsen (Mc Padden)

Death 16 September 1903 (Age 26) USA


Source: Heather Abrahamsen (Mc Padden)


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Ingeborg Olava Nilsdatter - [View Family (F12132)]
2 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 12 September 1901 -- Skudenes
11 months
#1
Daughter