Sissel Torsdatter  (I36927)
Name:
Sissel Torsdatter
Also known as: Sissele Thorsdatter
_CENN: Secilla Thorsdatter
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 30 June 1828 Store Bjelland, Nedstrand, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 30 June 1828 Store Bjelland, Nedstrand, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Nedstrand sokneprestkontor, IV: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1816-1838

Citation Details: 46, nr. 17

Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 6
Publication: Tysvær kommune / 2001
Citation Details: 550

Christening 3 July 1828 Nedstrand, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Nedstrand sokneprestkontor, IV: Ministerialbok nr. A 6, 1816-1838

Citation Details: 46, nr. 17

Confirmation 1843 Nedstrand, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Nedstrand sokneprestkontor, IV: Ministerialbok nr. A 8, 1839-1860

Citation Details: 103, nr. 15

Marriage 12 September 1860 Lars Pedersen - Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0003: Ministerialbok nr. A 3, 1856-1865

Citation Details: 158, nr. 15


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Lars Pedersen - [View Family (F12222)]
Husband
2 months

 

Marriage: 12 September 1860 -- Tysvær