Karen Helene Eriksdatter  (I37068)
Name:
Karen Helene Eriksdatter
Also known as: Karen Bringedal
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 3 October 1840 Bjørk, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 5 March 1919 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 3 October 1840 Bjørk, Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0001: Ministerialbok nr. A 1.1, 1831-1856

Citation Details: 146, nr. 19

Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 1
Publication: 1990
Citation Details: 372

Christening 18 October 1840 (Age 15 days) Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0001: Ministerialbok nr. A 1.1, 1831-1856

Citation Details: 146, nr. 19

Marriage 11 June 1863 (Age 22) Nils Larssen - Tysvær, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Tysvær, Gard og ætt 1
Publication: 1990
Citation Details: 365

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Tysvær sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0003: Ministerialbok nr. A 3, 1856-1865

Citation Details: 164, nr. 6

Residence 1875 (Age 34) Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Source: Folketelling 1875 for 1106B Torvastad prestegjeld, Haugesund kjøpstad

Death 5 March 1919 (Age 78) Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Cause of death: Alderdomsvakhet

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Haugesund sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0008: Klokkerbok nr. B 8, 1909-1921

Citation Details: 219, nr. 18

Burial 11 March 1919 (6 days after death) Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Haugesund sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Hab/L0008: Klokkerbok nr. B 8, 1909-1921

Citation Details: 219, nr. 18


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Close Relatives
Family with Nils Larssen - [View Family (F7102)]
Husband
10 years

 

Marriage: 11 June 1863 -- Tysvær