Olava Jondine Flakketvedt  (I37625)
Name:
Olava Jondine Flakketvedt
Also known as: Olava Johndine Bauer-Nilsen
Also known as: Olava Jondine Thorsen
   


Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 18 October 1870 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 11 June 1934 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 18 October 1870 Father35Mother36 Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Torvastad sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0012: Ministerialbok nr. A 12.1, 1867-1877

Citation Details: 52, nr. 198

Source: Folketelling 1910 for 1106 Haugesund kjøpstad

Christening 27 November 1870 (Age 40 days) Skåre i Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Torvastad sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0012: Ministerialbok nr. A 12.1, 1867-1877

Citation Details: 52, nr. 198

Death 11 June 1934 (Age 63) Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4678159

Burial 16 June 1934 (5 days after death) Vår Frelsers gravlund, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4678159


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Kirkebok for Torvastad sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0012: Ministerialbok nr. A 12.1, 1867-1877
Citation Details: 52, nr. 198
Birth Folketelling 1910 for 1106 Haugesund kjøpstad
Christening Kirkebok for Torvastad sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0012: Ministerialbok nr. A 12.1, 1867-1877
Citation Details: 52, nr. 198
Death Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4678159
Burial Gravminner i Norge
Publication: Dis Norge
Citation Details: ID: 4678159

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F12385)]
Father
-10 months
Mother
 

Marriage: 10 April 1864 -- Skåre i Torvastad
15 months
#1
Sister
5 years
#2

Family with Svend Gustav Bauer-Nilsen - [View Family (F12381)]
Husband
5 years

 
#1
Daughter
18 years
#2
Son
-17 years
#3
Son
3 years
#4
Daughter
19 months
#5
Son
2 years
#6
Son
#7
Daughter
Private