Simon Johnsen  (I5281)
Name:
Simon Johnsen
Also known as: Simon Jonsen
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 14 October 1857 Risøy, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 14 October 1857 Father43Mother39 Risøy, Skåre, Haugesund, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Skåre, gard og folk II
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 1178

Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Skåre i Torvastad 1850- 1864, klokker

Citation Details: 100, Nr. 77

Christening 18 October 1857 Skåre i Torvastad, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Skåre i Torvastad 1850- 1864, klokker

Citation Details: 100, Nr. 77

Occupation 1881 Skipper


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Haugesund sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0001: Ministerialbok nr. A 1, 1878-1885

Citation Details: 41, nr. 87


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Skåre, gard og folk II
Publication: 1999
Citation Details: 1178
Birth Kirkebok for Skåre i Torvastad 1850- 1864, klokker
Citation Details: 100, Nr. 77
Christening Kirkebok for Skåre i Torvastad 1850- 1864, klokker
Citation Details: 100, Nr. 77
Occupation Kirkebok for Haugesund sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0001: Ministerialbok nr. A 1, 1878-1885
Citation Details: 41, nr. 87

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F11338)]
Father
4 years
Mother
 
#1
Sister
2 years
#2
Sister
3 years
#3
Brother
17 months
#4
Brother
2 years
#5
Sister
4 years
#6
Brother
2 years
#7
4 years
#8
Brother

Family with Abel Serine Hansdatter - [View Family (F11339)]
19 months
Wife
 
#1
Son
2 years
#2
Daughter
5 years
#3
Daughter
3 years
#4
Daughter
5 years
#5
Son