Thore Olai Theodor Bendiksen  (I6201)
Name:
Thore Olai Theodor Bendiksen
Also known as: Tore Olai Teodor Jonsen
_CENN: Thore Olai Teodor Bendiksen
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 30 June 1862 Kolstø, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 30 June 1862 Father31Mother29 Kolstø, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0010: Ministerialbok nr. A 10, 1857-1876

Citation Details: 60. nr. 39

Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 379

Christening 6 July 1862 Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0010: Ministerialbok nr. A 10, 1857-1876

Citation Details: 60. nr. 39

Occupation 1885 Sjømann


Source: Folketelling 1885 for 1106 Haugesund kjøpstad


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0010: Ministerialbok nr. A 10, 1857-1876
Citation Details: 60. nr. 39
Birth Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 379
Christening Kirkebok for Avaldsnes sokneprestkontor, H/Ha/Haa/L0010: Ministerialbok nr. A 10, 1857-1876
Citation Details: 60. nr. 39
Occupation Folketelling 1885 for 1106 Haugesund kjøpstad

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F2668)]
Father
2 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 1857 -- Karmøy
6 years
#1
4 years
#2
Brother
4 years
#3
Sister

Family with Anne Karine Anvedsdatter - [View Family (F12066)]
14 months
Wife
 
#1
Son