Svein Kristensen  (I939)
Name:
Svein Kristensen
Also known as: Svend Kristensen
   


Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 1792 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge
Death: 1869 Skeie, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1792 Father40Mother41 Hovland, Utsira, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 224

Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217

Marriage 1823 (Age 31) Kari Omundsdatter - Karmøy, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217

Marriage 1846 (Age 54) Berta Nilsine Toresdatter - Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217

Occupation Husmann


Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217

Death 1869 (Age 77) Skeie, Avaldsnes, Rogaland, Norge


Show Details Source: Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources
Birth Utsira gard og slekt
Publication: Utsira kommune, 1995
Citation Details: 224
Birth Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217
Marriage Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217
Occupation Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217
Death Bygdebok for Karmøy, Avaldsnes 1
Publication: Bygdebokutvalget i Karmøy, 1991
Citation Details: 217

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F6651)]
Father
-12 months
Mother
 

Marriage: 15 July 1775 -- Utsira
-6 months
#1
Brother
4 years
#2
Sister
2 years
#3
Brother
2 years
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Brother
4 years
#6
Brother
3 years
#7
2 years
#8
Sister

Family with Kari Omundsdatter - [View Family (F527)]
-3 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 1823 -- Karmøy
12 months
#1
Daughter
3 years
#2
Son
4 years
#3
Daughter
3 years
#4
Daughter

Family with Berta Nilsine Toresdatter - [View Family (F528)]
7 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 1846 -- Avaldsnes